Gallery


Allied Masonic Degrees


The DGP and Dep. DGP accompanied by the Dist. GSW, W.Bro. Ken Fox and W.Bro. John Coulton, Grand Steward attending the annual meeting of Surrey AMD held at Croydon Masonic Hall on Tuesday Dec. 2nd.




The District Grand prefect R.W.Bro. Geoff Keer accompanied by W.Bro. Ken Fox and W.Bro. John Coulton attended the Cumberland and Westmorland AMD Meeting on Sat 18th Nov, on the occasion of the Installation of R.W.Bro. Lawrence Hind by the Grand Master, M.W.Bro. Thomas Firth Jackson.

"We have arrived"

Morning coffee with friends.

Our Grand Master relaxing after a mornings hard work.

District Grand Prefects with fellow District Grand Prefects.




Severn AMD District Meeting at Pontyclun


November 2023 : The District Grand Prefect accompanied by W.Bro. Ken Fox, Dist.GSW and W.Bro. John Coulton, Grand Steward, at Pontyclun Masonic Hall for the Severn AMD District meeting.
A thoroughly enjoyable weekend.



District Grand Council 2023


On Saturday the 28th. October 2023 the District Grand Council was held at Lowestoft Masonic Hall.


A very successful and enjoyable meeting was followed by a convivial Festive Board.






The 'Workers'








Grand Council 2023


On the 24th. October 2023 a contngent of 15 Brethren visited London for the Annual Grand Council.
Here we are showing one of our tables in the Connaught Rooms.


PJP

Icknield Council No. 209


On the 2nd. October 2023 Icknield Council welcomed 10 Candidates in the names of Bro. D.G. Cameron, Bro. B.J. Randall, Bro. Stephen Girling, Bro. Dr. Stephen Philip Mann, Bro. Robert Terence Pye, Bro. Nigel John King, Bro. Robert Fenton, Bro. Michael David Richardson, Bro. John Boyton and Bro. Robert John Taylor.
This was followed by the Installation of Brother Alan Mayle as Master.


PJP

Dedham Vale Council No. 284


The meeting of Dedham Vale Council took place at the Masonic Hall in Stowmarket on 22nd September 2023.
Brothers Colin Nash and Peter Holbrook were Introduced, Received and Admiited as Brothers of St. Lawrence.
A Lodge of Grand Tilers of Solomon was opened and Brothers Nash and Holbrook were Admitted. An enjoyable Festive Board was later enjoyed by all.





East Anglia Council No. 52


East Anglia Council welcomed two new members to the Allied Degrees at their July meeting.
Brothers Tim Fisher and Ben Poole were welcomed by a large number of members and visitors during the ceremonies of St. Lawrence and Knights of Constantinople.



Fenland Council No. 97

A special night for Fenland Council N0. 97 at March for their July meeting when three candidates were admitted into the Allied degree, Bros. Robert Fenton, John Boyton and Michael Richardson were given a faultless ceremony by the members of the Council.
They were joined in the following degree of Knights of Constantinople by Bro. Phil Scrannage a member of Kimbolton Council No. 237 in the neighbouring District of East Midlands.
The Council was supported by a large number of visitors who had travelled from far and wide.



Cyrus and Darius Council No. 157

At Stowmarket Masonic Centre 3rd. July 2023 Cyrus and Darius Council Received, Introduced and admitted Bro. Dr. Stephen Philip Mann into the Degree of Lawrence the Martyr.
After which he was Admitted as a Knight of Constantinople.



Icknield Council No. 209

At Newmarket Masonic Hall on 5th. June 2023 Icknield Council peformed Knights of Constantinople and Masons Elect of Twenty-Seven Grand Tilers of Solomon.



The Candidates


Followed by very enjoyable Festive Board










Cyrus and Darius Council May 2023





Members and Guests enjoying a very good 'Festive Board' at the local Indian restaurant.




Fenland Council April 2023


Fenland Council welcomed a contingent of Provincial Officers to witness the admittance of Robert Pye to the Order of St. Lawrence the Martyr followed by making him a Knight of Constantinople






Members enjoying a very good Festive Board.




Dedham Vale Council Consecration

15th. March 2023